1987  Anton Hauser, LG Ruhpolding 31:32
 Brigitte Brückner, MTV Ingolstadt 37:49
1988  Manfred Jäger, TSV Bad Endorf 31:53
 Brigitte Brückner, MTV Ingolstadt 36:58
1989  Albert Herzog, SV Gendorf 32:26
 Brigitte Brückner, LOC München 36:56
1990  Hans Hopfner, SV Kay 30:40
 Barbara Knefel, LG München 37:34
1991  Vytautas Bzenskis, TSV Altötting 31:44
 Brigitte Brückner, TSV Altenmarkt 38:02
1992  Hans Hopfner, SV Kay 30:17
 Angela Steiger, 1. FC Passau 38:97
1993  Hans Hopfner, SV Kay 30:33
 Johanna Baumgartner, LAC Quelle Fürth 36:45
1994  Sebastian Hungerhuber, TSV Altenmarkt 31:42
 Walburga Maier, LG Chiemgau Süd 36:21
1995  Christian Perl, TSV Bad Endorf 31:56
 Elisabeth Nenninger, TSV Bad Endorf 38:30
1996  Hans Hopfner, LLC Marathon Regensburg 30:42
 Johanna Baumgartner, LAC Quelle Fürth 36:19
1997  Frantisek Karlink, SKP Most 31:52
 Birgit Koch, LG Rupertiwinkel 36:30
1998  Georg Kinateder, TV Hauzenberg 31:57
 Birgit Koch, LG Rupertiwinkel 36:30
1999  Thomas Frühwald, ASV Salzburg 32:09
 Walburga Maier, LG Chiemgau Süd 37:50
2000  Christian Perl, Post Telekom Rosenheim 32:24
 Birgit Koch, LG Rupertiwinkel 36:22
2001  Christian Perl, Post Telekom Rosenheim 32:15
 Dagmar Klein, LG Rupertiwinkel 38:56
2002  Peter Kotz, TSG Ehingen 32:42
 Julia Viellehner, TSV Winhöring 38:50
2003  Daniel Pickl, LG Rupertiwinkel 32:23
 Birgit Koch, LG Rupertiwinkel 37:07
2004  Benjamin Tickner, Wells City Harriers 30:22
 Julia Viellehner, TSV Winhöring 36:37
2005  Daniel Pickl, LG Rupertiwinkel 32:27
 Lauren Martin, ASV Salzburg 37:52
2006  Daniel Pickl, LG Rupertiwinkel 31:49
 Katrin Esefeld, LG Mettenheim 39:00
2007  Florian Brettl, SC Ainring 33:54
 Eva Trost, LG Rupertiwinkel 37:10
2008  Florian Brettl, SC Ainring 32:10
 Birgit Koch, LG Rupertiwinkel 38:10
2009  Florian Holzinger, TUS Feuchtwangen 33:14
 Christine Fiedler, LG Stadtwerke München 37:17
2010  John Mooney, Salomon/PTSV Rosenheim 32:18
 Steffi Eder, Triathlon TSV Altenmarkt 41:31
2011  Benedikt Huber, TSV Palling 33:06
 Julia Viellehner, Triathlon TSV Altenmarkt 35:08
2012  Florian Holzinger, LG Atemnot 33:02
 Julia Viellehner, Triathlon TSV Altenmarkt 35:38
2013  Josef Diensthuber, LG Gendorf Wacker Burghausen 32:59
 Julia Viellehner, Triathlon TSV Altenmarkt 37:58
2014  Benedikt Huber, LG Pallinger Atemnot 32:28
 Julia Viellehner, Triathlon TSV Altenmarkt 36:12
2015  Alraun Fabian, PTSV Rosenheim 31:42
 Julia Viellehner, Triathlon TSV Altenmarkt 35:31
2016  Benedikt Huber, LG Telis Finanz Regensburg 32:21
 Katrin Esefeld, LG Mettenheim 40:03